Local learners graduate from the University of Charleston | Community News

The Higher education of Charleston awarded undergraduate and graduate levels all through Spring 2020 Graduation ceremonies.

The subsequent regional learners attained degrees:

  • Grace Parker of Mount Enjoyable graduated Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Arts in International Research and a Bachelor of Arts in Political Science.
  • Robert Seabrook of Mount Pleasant graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Enterprise Administration.
  • William Hudson of Mount Enjoyable graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education.
  • Isabella Principe of Mount Pleasant graduated with a Bachelor of Basic Research in Basic Reports.
  • Samuel Carroll of Mount Pleasurable graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Sociology.
  • Robert Shirley of Mount Nice graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Hospitality/Tourism Administration.
  • Emily Zogas of Mount Pleasurable graduated with a Learn of Schooling in Science And Math For Instructors.
  • Cole Shippee of Daniel Island graduated Magna Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Arts in Political Science.
  • Keon Rezaeerod of Mount Nice graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Chemistry.
  • Abigail Martuscello of Mount Enjoyable graduated Magna Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Arts in Political Science.
  • Jacob Ballou of Mount Pleasant graduated Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Arts in Laptop or computer Science.
  • Willard Silcox of Mount Enjoyable graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in Historic Preservation and Group Organizing.
  • Abryonna White of Mount Pleasant graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Organization Administration.
  • William Brittelli of Mount Pleasant graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Organization Administration.
  • Carter Weston of Mount Nice graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in Conversation.
  • Charles Lupton of Mount Pleasurable graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Finance.
  • William McClary of Mount Enjoyable graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in Worldwide Experiments and a Bachelor of Arts in Political Science.
  • Christopher Mims of Mount Nice graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Advertising and marketing.
  • Alyssa Rafferty of Mount Pleasurable graduated Summa Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science in Sociology and a Bachelor of Science in General public Wellbeing.
  • Millie Chantepie of Mount Nice graduated Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Arts in Political Science.
  • Richard Russell of Mount Pleasurable graduated Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science in Chemistry.
  • Ariel Lavender of Mount Enjoyable graduated Magna Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Arts in Studio Art.
  • Holland Fava of Daniel Island graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in Historic Preservation and Group Arranging.
  • Joshua Johnson of Mount Nice graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Source Chain Administration.
  • Meredith Schilpp of Mount Enjoyable graduated Magna Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Arts in Psychology.
  • Grant Jackson of Mount Pleasant graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Computer Science.
  • Samantha Watson of Mount Pleasurable graduated with a Grasp of High-quality Arts in Innovative Crafting.
  • Morgan Pace of Mount Pleasant graduated Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science in Exercising Science.
  • Violet West of Mount Nice graduated Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science in Psychology and a Bachelor of Science in Sociology.
  • Madison Baxley of Mount Pleasant graduated Magna Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science in Enterprise Administration.
  • Allison Parness of Mount Pleasurable graduated with a Certificate in Particular Education.
  • Catherine Flanders of Daniel Island graduated Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Arts in Interaction.
  • Alexandra Herron of Mount Pleasant graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in Biology.
  • Daniel Thompson of Mount Pleasant graduated Summa Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Arts in Political Science.
  • Brady Dumont of Mount Enjoyable graduated Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science in Work out Science.
  • Melissa Mellette of Daniel Island graduated Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Arts in Biology.
  • Tyler Ward of Mount Pleasurable graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
  • Emily Rogers of Mount Pleasurable graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Small business Administration.
  • Jerome Knight of Mount Enjoyable graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in Heritage.
  • Samantha Montemagno of Mount Enjoyable graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in Political Science.
  • Tomas Cox of Daniel Island graduated Magna Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Arts in Political Science and a Bachelor of Arts in Spanish.
  • Kiri Taylor of Mount Pleasurable graduated with a Master of Arts in Teaching in Functionality Arts Education and learning.
  • Hannah Nadobny of Mount Pleasurable graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in Communication.
  • Ashlyn Summersett of Mount Nice graduated Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Arts in Biology and a Bachelor of Arts in Psychology.
  • Hallie Buchanan of Daniel Island graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in Communication.
  • Hadasya Pramesti of Mount Pleasant graduated Magna Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science in Biology.
  • Diana-Christine Boucher of Mount Enjoyable graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in Biology.
  • Phoebe Crawford of Mount Pleasurable graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in Communication.
  • Ethan Waugh of Mount Pleasurable graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Info Science.
  • Michelle White of Mount Enjoyable graduated Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Arts in Women’s and Gender Scientific studies.
  • Ryan Harbit of Mount Nice graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Chemistry.
  • Aubrey Tinder of Mount Enjoyable graduated Magna Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science in Anthropology.
  • Mailynh Doan of Daniel Island graduated Magna Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science in Biology.
  • Allison Clark of Mount Nice graduated with a Certification in English for Speakers Other Languages.
  • Sophie Mauerhan of Mount Enjoyable graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Promoting.
  • Raymond Harris of Mount Nice graduated with a Bachelor of Typical Scientific studies in Standard Experiments.
  • Rylee Fetterhoff of Mount Pleasurable graduated Summa Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Training.
  • Michaela Skinner of Mount Pleasurable graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Anthropology and a Bachelor of Arts in Archaeology.
  • Duncan Carey of Mount Pleasant graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Accounting.
  • Alexis Burgess of Mount Pleasurable graduated Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Arts in African American Scientific studies and a Bachelor of Arts in Political Science.
  • Rachel Foertsch of Mount Pleasant graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in English.
  • Brooklynn Dimaio of Mount Nice graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in Psychology.
  • Mary Elizabeth Griffin of Daniel Island graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in Communication.
  • Amy Carey of Mount Pleasurable graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in Biology.
  • Anthony Farah of Mount Pleasurable graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Computer Data Methods.
  • Julia Rate of Mount Nice graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Accounting.
  • Anna Noury of Daniel Island graduated Summa Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Arts in Spanish and a Bachelor of Science in Elementary Training.
  • Allison Horan of Mount Enjoyable graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in Biology.
  • Might Nguyen of Mount Enjoyable graduated Summa Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science in Mathematics.
  • Jessica Laforge of Mount Pleasant graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Marketing.
  • Sarah Glasgow of Mount Enjoyable graduated Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science in General public Well being.
  • Anna Perkins of Mount Pleasurable graduated Magna Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Arts in Conversation and a Bachelor of Arts in Spanish.
  • Hannah Rawles of Mount Pleasant graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in Communication.